2Jun

COVID-19 Update

 

We are still open! Due to the current Covid-19 problems everyone is facing, there will probably still be some sort of delivery delay with your order. Unfortunately these delays are out of our control as all delivery services are facing some sort of issues at this current time.

All orders placed before 1pm are still being dispatched the very same day. Any orders placed after the 1pm cut off time are being sent out the following day (Mon-Fri normal working week only)

 

Hyundai engine core plug sets are currently being edited and added to the site, along with new additions to the classic engine catalogue.

 

Collections are still possible but will need to be paid and arranged in advance to minimise person to person contact. Please email Lee@EngineCorePlugs.com or us the contact page if you are local and would like to arrange collection.

 

 

 

23Apr

Kia Core plug and engine sets ready to purchase!

Here at ECP we have a number of new Kia core plug products added to our catalogue.

Kia 157333000

Kia 1573230007B

Kia 157323003

Kia 157323001

Kia 1573225007B

Kia 1573225003

Kia 1573425000

Kia 1573225001

Kia 2212835000

Kia 2111511000

Kia 1573335000

Kia 1573235007B

Kia 1573235003

Kia 1573435000

Kia 1573235001

Core plugs Available to purchase now!

All the core plugs are now ready to buy via the online shop.

 

23Apr

Lotus Core plug and engine sets ready to purchase!

 

Here at ECP we have a number of new Lotus core plug products added to our catalogue.

Lotus Esprite Series 1 2.0 16v 907

Lotus Esprite Series 2 2.0 16v 907

Lotus Eclat 2.0 16v 907

Lotus Elite 2.0 16v 907

Lotus part number A907E6173Z

Lotus part number A907E6039Z

Lotus part number A026E6112Z

Lotus part number A918E6043F

Lotus part number A907E6038Z

Lotus part number A026E6129Z

Lotus part number A026E6122Z

Lotus part number 74113-S2

Core plugs Available to purchase now!

All the core plugs are now ready to buy via the online shop.

22Apr

Classic MG Core plug and engine sets ready to purchase!

Here at ECP we have a number of new Classic MG core plug products added to our catalogue.

MG TB 1250 XPAG core plug set

MG TC 1250cc XPAG core plug set

MG TD 1250cc XPAG core plug set

MG TF 1250cc XPAG core plug set 

MG TF 1500 1466cc XPEG core plug set

Core plugs Available to purchase now!

All the core plugs are now ready to buy via the online shop.

13Apr

Hyundai Core plug and engine sets ready to purchase!

Here at ECP we have a number of new Hyundai core plug products added to our catalogue.

Following part numbers:

Hyundai 1573235001

Hyundai 1573435000

Hyundai 1573235003

Hyundai 1573235007B

Hyundai 1573335000

Hyundai 2111511000

Hyundai 2212835000

Hyundai 1573225001

Hyundai 1573425000

Hyundai 1573225003

Hyundai 1573225007B

Hyundai 157323001

Hyundai 157323003

Hyundai 1573230007B

Hyundai 1573330000

Core plugs Available to purchase now!

All the core plugs are now ready to buy via the online shop.

22Mar

We are closely monitoring the Coronavirus (COVID-19) situation as it unfolds. Our thoughts go out to anyone who has been personally impacted, and we hope that you and your families are safe and well.

The Engine Core Plugs online stores will remain open for as long as possible. We are experiencing a increase in sales but are still sending out orders daily and as long as Royal Mail + our other courier services are able to collect/deliver we will remain trading. The machine shop however is still shut as Dave is still recovering from his Stroke in Hospital and we are all high risk so have to self isolate anyway.

There has been a large update of over 100+ new core plug sets and O.E core plugs added to the main store and Ebay in the last month and there will continue to be updates to the site as we are making new kits daily.

Should you have any issue/problems with orders or you would like a custom set produced please email me directly at lee@enginecoreplugs.com

In the meantime, we would like to say a personal thank you to every one of our customers for your continued support.

20Mar

Mitsubishi Core plug and engine sets ready to purchase!

Here at ECP we have a number of new Mitsubishi core plug products added to our catalogue.

Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 2.0 16v 4G63T set 

Mitsubishi Eclipse GST GSX 2.0 16v 4G63T set 

Mitsubishi Talon TSI 2.0 16v 4G63T set 

Mitsubishi Delica 2.8 8v 4M40 Diesel set

Mitsubishi L200 2.8 8v 4M40 Diesel set

Mitsubishi Canter 2.8 8v 4M40 Diesel set

Mitsubishi Pajero 2.8 8v 4M40 Diesel set

Mitsubishi Space 2.8 8v 4M40 Diesel set

Mitsubishi Delica 2.5 8v 4D56 Diesel set

Mitsubishi Canter 2.5 8v 4D56 Diesel set

Mitsubishi L200 2.5 8v 4D56 Diesel set

Mitsubishi Pajero 2.5 8v 4D56 Diesel set

Mitsubishi Space 2.5 8v 4D56 Diesel set

Mitsubishi L200 2.5 16v 4D56 DiD Diesel set

Mitsubishi Challenger 2.5 16v 4D56 DiD Diesel set

Mitsubishi Triton 2.5 16v 4D56 DiD Diesel set

Mitsubishi MF665544 O.E Part Number

Mitsubishi MF665539 O.E Part number

Mitsubishi MF665542 O.E Part Number

Mitsubishi MF665541 O.E Part Number

Core plugs Available to purchase now!

All the core plugs are now ready to buy via the online shop.

 

19Mar

Datsun Core plug and engine sets ready to purchase!

Here at ECP we have a number of new Datsun core plug products added to our catalogue.

Datsun S30 240Z L24 2.4 straight six set

Datsun S30 260Z L26 2.6 straight six set

Datsun S30 280Z L28 2.8 straight six set

Datsun S130 280Z L28 2.8 straight six set

Datsun 510 Z20 2.0 set

Datsun 720 Z20 2.0 set

Datsun Caravan Z20 2.0 set

Datsun 200SX Z20 2.0 set

Datsun 200SX Z22 2.2 set

Datsun 720 Z22 2.2 set

Datsun 510 L16 1.6 set

Datsun 521 L16 1.6 set

Datsun 620 L16 1.6 set

Datsun 160J L16 1.6 set

Datsun 160Z L16 1.6 set

Datsun 180B L18 1.8 set

Datsun 1600 SSS L18 1.8 set

Datsun 610 L18 1.8 set

Datsun 620 L18 1.8 set

Datsun 710 L18 1.8 set

Datsun 720 L18 1.8 set

Datsun 180SX L18 1.8 set

Datsun Bluebird L18 1.8  set

Core plugs Available to purchase now!

All the core plugs are now ready to buy via the online shop.

17Mar

Motorcycle Core plug and engine sets ready to purchase!

Yep thats right! Here at ECP we have a number of new motorcycle core plug products added to our catalogue.

We have just introduced the start of our Motorcycle range.

Ducati 87310151A

Ducati 87310011A

Ducati 87310021A

Ducati 87310291A

Ducati 87310201A

Suzuki 09241 22003

Core plugs Available to purchase now!

All the core plugs are now ready to buy via the online shop.

X